home

Professional Team

Our professional team comprises a centre manager, two professional consultants, placement officers and supporting staff. One of the professional consultants is a registered nurse with more than 20 years’ ward experience in obstetrics and gynaecology, and the other consultant is an experienced post-natal care worker with over eight years of practical experience and had provided more than 40 times post-natal care services. The professional team commits to provide customer-oriented service to each and every employer and helper with professionalism and enthusiasm.


Post-natal Care Helpers and Infant and Child Care helpers

There are over 5,000 post-natal care helpers and infant and child care helpers who have completed the relevant training courses at your service. Click here to view the profile of some of the helpers.


To encourage post-natal care helpers and infant and child care helpers to provide quality service to employers and hence establish the professional image, "Smart Baby Care" presents "Quality Service Award" and “Uprising Helper Award” to recognize helpers who frequently received favourable comments from employers.


Quality Service Award
2018-19 Name List of Awardees
2017-18 Name List of Awardees
2016 Name List of Awardees
2015 Name List of Awardees
2014 Name List of Awardees


Uprising Helper Award
2019 Name List of Awardees
2018 Name List of Awardees


2018-19 Name List of Awardees

Name
Post-natal Care Helper
黃鳳蘭 Wong Fung Lan
朱秀銀 Chu Sau Ngan
朱俊麗 Chu Julie
謝蕙鎂 Tse Wai Mei
李秀賢 Lee Sau Yin
李漢娟 Lee Hon Kuen
姜惠芬 Keong Wai Fan
繆麗華 Mau Lai Wah
陳吳劍嫦 Chan Ng Kim Sheung Cather
戴愛蘭 Tai Oi Lan
蘇燕眉 So Yin Mai Susanna
區錦平 Ao Kam Peng
利少萍 Lee Siu Ping
黃綺雯 Wong Yee Man
石玉芳 Shi Yufang
Smart Baby Care Operator – Hong Kong Young Women’s Christian Association, Service Director (Education & Employment Service), Mr. Lam Yuen Ho, presented the certificates of the 2018-19 “Quality Service Award” to the awardees (from left to right): Ms Tse Wai Mei, Ms Lee Hon Kuen, Ms Keong Wai Fan, Mr. Lam Yuen Ho, Ms Mau Lai Wah, Ms Chan Ng Kim Sheung Cather, Ms Tai Oi Lan
from left to right: Ms So Yin Mai Susanna, Ms Ao Kam Peng, Ms Lee Siu Ping, Mr. Lam Yuen Ho, Ms Wong Yee Man, Ms Lee Sau Yin, Ms Shi Yufang

2019 “Uprising Helper Award” Name List of Awardees

姓名
伍瑞英 Ng Sui Ying
方麗容 Fong Lai Yung
翁秀鴻 Yung Sau Hung
黃鳳蘭 Wong Fung Lan
陳珮琪 Chan Pui Ki
張仕娟 Zhang Shijuan
盧勤弟 Lo Kan Tai Amy
楊淑嬌 Yeung Shuk Kiu
李秀賢 Lee Sau Yin
李鳳俞 Lee Fung Yu
陳萱文 Tan Suan Boon Helena
黃宝月 Wong Po Yuet
劉敏琪 Lau Man Ki
石玉芳 Shi Yufang
Smart Baby Care Operator – Hong Kong Young Women’s Christian Association, Service Director (Education & Employment Service), Mr. Lam Yuen Ho, presented the certificates of the 2019 “Uprising Helper Award” to the awardees (from left to right): Ms Lee Sau Yin, Ms Shi Yufang, Ms Chan Pui Ki, Mr. Lam Yuen Ho, Ms Zhang Shijuan, Ms Lo Kan Tai Amy, Ms Yeung Shuk Kiu
from left to right: Ms Yung Sau Hung, Ms Lee Fung Yu, Ms Tan Suan Boon Helena, Mr. Lam Yuen Ho, Ms Wong Po Yuet, Ms Lau Man Ki, Ms Ng Sui Ying

2018 “Uprising Helper Award” Name List of Awardees

Name
陳翠玲 Chan Chui Ling
陳吳劍嫦 Chan Ng Kim Sheung Cather
陳秀芬 Chan Sau Fan
陳雪敏 Chen Suet Man
何錦玲 Ho Kam Ling
林君妍 Lam Kwan Yin
林利英 Lam Li Ying Sabrina
李惠英 Lee Wai Ying
雷銀玉 Lei Yin Yu
陸安妍 Luk Ellna
潘美好 Poon Mei Ho
沈愛華 Shum Oi Wa
譚凱裕 Tam Hoi Yu
鄧艷 Tang Yim Joye
曾潔芝 Tsang Kit Chi
黃麗仙 Wong Lai Sin
黃淑敏 Wong Shuk Man
胡珍珠 Wu Chun Chu Connie
姚積棠 Yao Jitang
丘玉蘭 Yau Yuk Lan
嚴安妮 Yim Anna
葉雪妹 Yip Suet Mui
余艷玲 Yue Yim Ling
Executive Director of Employees Retraining Board, Mr. Byron Ng Kwok-keung, BBS, presented the certificates of the 2018 “Uprising Helper Award” to the awardees (from left to right): Ms Chan Ng Kim Sheung, Ms Cather Chan, Ms Sau Fan Luk, Ms Ellna, Ms Yao Jitang, Ms Wu Chun Chu Connie, Mr. Byron Ng, BBS, Ms Lam Li Ying Sabrina, Ms Lam Kwan Yin, Ms Ho Kam Ling, Ms Shum Oi Wa and Ms Lee Wai Ying
from left to right: Ms Yim Anna, Ms Tam Hoi Yu, Ms Poon Mei Ho, Ms Tang Yim Joye, Ms Lei Yin Yu, Mr. Byron Ng, BBS, Ms Yip Suet Mui, Ms Wong Lai Sin, Ms Wong Shuk Man, Ms Chan Chui Ling and Ms Chen Suet Man

2017-18 Name List of Awardees

Name
Post-natal Care Helper
區錦平 Ao Kam Peng
陳吳劍嫦 Chan Ng Kim Sheung Cather
許少蘭 Hui Siu Lan
鄺梓萱 Kwong Tsz Huen
林君妍 Lam Kwan Yin
司徒燕萍 Seetoo Yin Ping
譚映紅 Tam Ying Hung
胡珍珠 Wu Chun Chu Connie
姚積棠 Yao Jitang
袁嘉寶 Yuen Ka Po Jenny
Infant and Child Care Helper
方麗容 Fong Lai Yung
Executive Director of Employees Retraining Board, Mr. Byron Ng Kwok-keung, BBS, presented the certificates of the 2017-18 “Quality Service Award” to the awardees (from left to right): Ms Fong Lai Yung, Ms Tam Ying Hung, Ms Kwong Tsz Huen, Ms Ao Kam Peng, Ms Yuen Ka Po Jenny, Mr. Byron Ng,BBS, Ms Chan Ng Kim Sheung Cather, Ms Yao Jitang, Ms Wu Chun Chu Connie, Ms Lam Kwan Yin and Ms Seetoo Yin Ping

2016 Name List of Awardees
(Post-natal Care Helper)

Name
區錦平 Ao Kam Peng
程結晶 Cheng Jiejing
梁笑芳 Leung Siu Fong
吳靜嫻 Ng Ching Han
戴愛蘭 Tai Oi Lan
Officer-in-charge of Smart Baby Care, Ms N.K. Lee, presented the certificates of the 2016 “Quality Service Award” to the awardees (from left to right): Ms Ng Ching Han, Ms Leung Siu Fong, Ms Tai Oi Lan and Ms Ao Kam Peng

2015 Name List of Awardees
(Post-natal Care Helper)

Name
陳慧群 Chan Wai Kwan
程結晶 Cheng Jiejing
梁笑芳 Leung Siu Fong
蘇燕眉 So Yin Mai Susanna

2014 Name List of Awardees
(Post-natal Care Helper)

Name
程結晶 Cheng Jie Jing
鄭淑玲 Cheng Suk Ling
孫亞麗 Sun Ah Lai
湯愛權 Tong Oi Kuen